StockIQpro

Fastest-growing US companies by five-year revenue growth

US companies with at least $500M in revenue ranked by five-year annual revenue growth, from SEC filings.

The rule: Public float of $2B or more, revenue of at least $500M in the latest fiscal year and at least $100M five years earlier (growth from a near-zero base says little). Ranked by compound annual revenue growth over those five fiscal years. 1,114 companies qualify; the top 100 are shown. Figures are from each company's latest annual report on SEC EDGAR, so fiscal years end on different dates. A ranked screen of filed numbers, not investment advice.

#CompanySector5-yr revenue growthLast yearNet margin
1OSCROscar Health, Inc.Financials90.8%27.5%-3.8%
2CELHCelsius Holdings, Inc.Consumer Staples80.7%85.5%4.3%
3ONCBeOne Medicines Ltd.Health Care76.8%40.2%5.4%
4HIMSHims & Hers Health, Inc.Health Care73.6%59.0%5.5%
5APOApollo Global Management, Inc.Financials68.6%22.7%10.9%
6LYVLive Nation Entertainment, Inc.Consumer Discretionary68.4%8.8%2.0%
7NVDANVIDIA Corp.Technology66.9%65.5%55.6%
8OWLBlue Owl Capital Inc.Financials62.9%25.0%2.8%
9SMCISuper Micro Computer, Inc.Technology61.5%77.8%5.7%
10DKNGDraftKings Inc.Consumer Discretionary58.0%27.0%0.1%
11PRPermian Resources CorpEnergy54.2%1.3%18.5%
12FTAIFTAI Aviation Ltd.Industrials53.1%44.5%20.0%
13RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.Consumer Discretionary52.0%8.8%23.8%
14ECHOEchoStar CORPCommunication Services51.4%-5.2%-96.6%
15OSWONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LtdConsumer Discretionary51.4%7.4%7.4%
16SNOWSnowflake Inc.Technology51.2%29.2%-28.4%
17INSPInspire Medical Systems, Inc.Health Care51.2%13.6%16.0%
18NCLHNorwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.Industrials50.3%3.7%4.3%
19ALNYAlnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.Health Care49.8%65.2%8.5%
20TOSTToast, Inc.Technology49.5%24.1%5.6%
21MELIMercadoLibre Inc.Consumer Discretionary48.7%39.1%6.9%
22BILLBILL Holdings, Inc.Technology47.3%13.0%-0.7%
23IOTSamsara Inc.Technology45.3%29.6%-0.6%
24DUOLDuolingo, Inc.Technology45.0%38.7%39.9%
25SOFISoFi Technologies, Inc.Financials44.9%35.1%13.3%
26RELYRemitly Global, Inc.Industrials44.8%29.4%4.2%
27FRHCFreedom Holding Corp.Financials44.6%9.3%7.0%
28GTLBGitlab Inc.Technology44.4%25.8%-5.9%
29NTRANatera, Inc.Health Care42.6%35.9%-9.0%
30DDOGDatadog, Inc.Technology41.5%27.7%3.1%
31HGVHilton Grand Vacations Inc.Consumer Discretionary41.4%1.3%1.6%
32COINCoinbase Global, Inc.Financials41.2%9.4%17.5%
33CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.Technology40.6%21.7%-3.4%
34FOURShift4 Payments, Inc.Industrials40.4%25.5%2.9%
35FANGDiamondback Energy, Inc.Energy39.8%35.8%11.1%
36RBLXRoblox CorpCommunication Services39.6%35.8%-21.8%
37HALOHalozyme Therapeutics, Inc.Health Care39.2%37.5%22.7%
38PLMRPalomar Holdings, Inc.Financials39.1%58.2%22.5%
39ELFe.l.f. Beauty, Inc.Consumer Staples38.8%24.6%1.6%
40NETCloudflare, Inc.Technology38.1%29.8%-4.7%
41AVAVAeroVironment IncIndustrials38.0%140.9%-13.4%
42BROSDutch Bros Inc.Consumer Discretionary38.0%27.9%4.9%
43ZSZscaler, Inc.Technology37.9%25.4%-1.9%
44BRZEBraze, Inc.Technology37.5%24.4%-17.8%
45RHPRyman Hospitality Properties, Inc.Real Estate37.5%10.2%9.4%
46AFRMAffirm Holdings, Inc.Financials37.4%32.1%45.3%
47IBKRInteractive Brokers Group, Inc.Financials37.0%19.7%70.2%
48MUMicron Technology Inc.Technology36.9%256.3%63.8%
49CCLCarnival Corp Ltd.Industrials36.6%6.4%10.4%
50DASHDoorDash, Inc.Consumer Discretionary36.6%27.9%6.8%
51HOODRobinhood Markets, Inc.Financials36.1%51.6%42.1%
52UBERUber Technologies, IncIndustrials36.1%18.3%19.3%
53KKRKKR & Co. Inc.Financials35.7%-11.0%12.2%
54LNTHLantheus Holdings, Inc.Health Care35.4%0.5%15.2%
55CNKCinemark Holdings, Inc.Communication Services35.3%2.1%4.4%
56NOGNorthern Oil & Gas, Inc.Energy35.0%11.2%1.6%
57UPSTUpstart Holdings, Inc.Financials34.9%64.0%5.1%
58LVSLas Vegas Sands Corp.Consumer Discretionary34.7%15.2%12.5%
59PTENPatterson-UTI Energy, Inc.Energy33.8%-10.3%-1.9%
60MTDRMatador Resources CoEnergy33.8%5.5%20.5%
61MDBMongoDB, Inc.Technology33.1%22.8%-2.9%
62WTMWhite Mountains Insurance Group Ltd.Financials33.1%66.8%29.6%
63ALHCAlignment Healthcare, Inc.Financials32.7%46.1%-0.0%
64PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc.Technology32.6%56.2%36.3%
65AXONAxon Enterprise, Inc.Industrials32.5%33.5%4.5%
66CNRCore Natural Resources, Inc.Energy32.5%86.2%-3.7%
67KNSLKinsale Capital Group, Inc.Financials32.4%18.0%26.9%
68ALKAlaska Air Group, Inc.Industrials31.9%21.3%0.7%
69BKNGBooking Holdings Inc.Consumer Discretionary31.7%13.4%n/a
70SHOPShopify Inc.Technology31.6%30.1%10.7%
71OKEOneok Inc.Energy31.5%55.0%10.1%
72YOUClear Secure, Inc.Technology31.3%16.9%12.1%
73ANETArista Networks, Inc.Technology31.2%28.6%39.0%
74UALUnited Airlines Holdings, Inc.Industrials30.9%3.5%5.7%
75APPAppLovin CorpTechnology30.4%70.0%60.8%
76HSTHost Hotels & Resorts, Inc.Real Estate30.4%7.6%12.5%
77CHEFChefs' Warehouse, Inc.Consumer Staples30.1%9.4%1.7%
78GMEDGlobus Medical Inc.Health Care30.1%16.7%18.3%
79DALDelta Air Lines, Inc.Industrials30.0%2.8%7.9%
80INSMINSMED IncHealth Care29.8%66.7%-210.5%
81ACVAACV Auctions Inc.Industrials29.5%19.2%-8.7%
82BXSLBlackstone Secured Lending FundFinancials29.5%6.9%39.7%
83CVNACarvana Co.Consumer Discretionary29.5%48.6%6.9%
84ABNBAirbnb, Inc.Consumer Discretionary29.4%10.3%20.5%
85SPNTSiriusPoint LtdFinancials29.2%23.1%14.3%
86ROADConstruction Partners, Inc.Industrials29.0%54.2%3.6%
87DVNDevon Energy Corp.Energy28.9%7.8%15.4%
88HUBSHubSpot Inc.Technology28.8%19.2%1.5%
89ZETAZeta Global Holdings Corp.Technology28.8%29.7%-2.4%
90FROGJFrog LtdTechnology28.7%24.1%-13.5%
91OKTAOkta, Inc.Technology28.4%11.8%8.1%
92WBDWarner Bros. Discovery, Inc.Communication Services28.4%-5.1%1.9%
93ORealty Income Corp.Real Estate28.4%9.1%18.4%
94CLFCleveland-Cliffs Inc.Materials28.3%-3.0%-7.9%
95TTDTrade Desk, Inc.Technology28.2%18.5%15.3%
96FRPTFreshpet, Inc.Consumer Staples28.2%13.0%12.6%
97HHyatt Hotels CorpConsumer Discretionary28.0%6.8%-0.7%
98AZZAZZ Inc.Industrials28.0%4.6%19.2%
99GHGuardant Health, Inc.Health Care27.9%32.9%-42.4%
100EPRTEssential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.Real Estate27.9%24.8%45.1%

Definitions on the methodology page. More lists: all screens and companies by sector.